BEVERLY HILLS, CALIFORNIA - JANUARY 05: In this handout photo provided by NBCUniversal Media, LLC, host Ricky Gervais speaks onstage during the 77th Annual Golden Globe Awards at The Beverly Hilton Hotel on January 5, 2020 in Beverly Hills, California. (Photo by Paul Drinkwater/NBCUniversal Media, LLC via Getty Images)

Our complete rundown of who won at The Golden Globes

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television:

Catch-22

Chernobyl -Winner-

Fosse/Verdon

The Loudest Voice

Unbelievable

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television:

Kaitlyn Dever, Unbelievable

Joey King, The Act

Helen Mirren, Catherine the Great

Merritt Weaver, Unbelievable

Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon -Winner-

 

Best Director — Motion Picture;

Bong Joon-ho, Parasite

Sam Mendes, 1917 -Winner-

Todd Phillips, Joker

Martin Scorsese, The Irishman

Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Drama:

Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show

Olivia Colman, The Crown -Winner-

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies

Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television:

Patricia Arquette, The Act -Winner-

Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown

Toni Collette, Unbelievable

Meryl Streep, Big Little Lies

Emily Watson, Chernobyl

 

Best Original Song — Motion Picture:

“Beautiful Ghosts,” Cats – Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift

“I’m Gonna Love Me Again,” Rocketman – Music by Elton John, Lyrics by Bernie Taupin -Winner-

“Into the Unknown,” Frozen II – Music and Lyrics by Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez

“Spirit,” The Lion King – Music and Lyrics by Timothy McKenzie, Ilya Salmanzadeh & Beyoncé

“Stand Up,” Harriet – Music and Lyrics by Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo

 

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy:

Barry

Fleabag -Winner-

The Kominsky Method

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

The Politician

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture:

Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell

Annette Bening, The Report

Laura Dern, Marriage Story -Winner-

Jennifer Lopez, Hustlers

Margot Robbie, Bombshell

 

Best Motion Picture — Animated:

Frozen II

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

The Lion King

Missing Link -Winner-

Toy Story 4

 

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture:

Marriage Story – Noah Baumbach

Parasite – Bong Joon-ho & Han Jin-won

The Two Popes – Anthony McCarten

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Quentin Tarantino -Winner-

The Irishman – Steven Zaillian

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Drama:

Brian Cox, Succession -Winner-

Kit Harington, Game of Thrones

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot

Tobias Menzies, The Crown

Billy Porter, Pose

 

Best Motion Picture — Foreign Language:

The Farewell

Les Misérables

Pain and Glory

Parasite -Winner-

Portrait of a Lady on Fire

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy:

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Kirsten Dunst, On Becoming a God in Central Florida

Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll

Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag -Winner-

 

Best Television Series — Drama:

Big Little Lies

The Crown

Killing Eve

The Morning Show

Succession -Winner-

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television:

Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method

Kieran Culkin, Succession

Andrew Scott, Fleabag

Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl -Winner-

Henry Winkler, Barry

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television:

Christopher Abbott, Catch-22

Sacha Baron Cohen, The Spy

Russell Crowe, The Loudest Voice -Winner-

Jared Harris, Chernobyl

Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy:

Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

Bill Hader, Barry

Ben Platt, The Politician

Paul Rudd, Living With Yourself

Ramy Youssef, Ramy -Winner-

 

Best Motion Picture — Drama:

1917 -Winner-

The Irishman

Joker

Marriage Story

The Two Popes

 

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy:

Dolemite Is My Name

Jojo Rabbit

Knives Out

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood -Winner-

Rocketman

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama:

Cynthia Erivo, Harriet

Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story

Saoirse Ronan, Little Women

Charlize Theron, Bombshell

Renée Zellweger, Judy -Winner-

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama:

Christian Bale, Ford v Ferrari

Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory

Adam Driver, Marriage Story

Joaquin Phoenix, Joker -Winner-

Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy:

Ana de Armas, Knives Out

Awkwafina, The Farewell -Winner-

Cate Blanchett, Where’d You Go, Bernadette

Beanie Feldstein, Booksmart

Emma Thompson, Late Night

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy:

Daniel Craig, Knives Out

Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit

Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Taron Egerton, Rocketman -Winner-

Eddie Murphy, Dolemite Is My Name

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture:

Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes

Al Pacino, The Irishman

Joe Pesci, The Irishman

Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood -Winner-

 

Best Original Score — Motion Picture:

Little Women – Alexandre Desplat

Joker – Hildur Guðnadóttir -Winner-

Marriage Story – Randy Newman

1917 – Thomas Newman

Motherless Brooklyn – Daniel Pemberton

Listen Live